Skip to main content

Table 1 Samples distribution of Salinas dataset

From: Spatial-spectral hyperspectral image classification based on information measurement and CNN

ClassNameTotalTrainTest
1Brocoli_green_weeds_120091011908
2Brocoli_green_weeds_237261873539
3Fallow1976991877
4Fallow_rough_plow1394701324
5Fallow_smooth26781342544
6Stubble39591983761
7Celery35791793400
8Grapes_untrained11,27156410,707
9Soil_vinyard_develop62033115892
10Corn_senesced_green_weeds32781643114
11Lettuce_romaine_4wk1068541014
12Lettuce_romaine_5wk1927971830
13Lettuce_romaine_6wk91646870
14Lettuce_romaine_7wk1070541016
15Vinyard_untrained72683646904
16Vinyard_vertical_trellis1807911716
TotalTotal54,129271351,416