Skip to main content

Table 2 Comparison of loss, accuracy, and time of OTS and characteristic subsequences on FCN

From: Time series classification based on statistical features

ClassSub_accOri_accSub_lossOri_lossSub_time (ms)Ori_time (ms)MPCE
SubOri
Beef0.200000000.200000001.740648501.78573286308410270.02660.0266
_ECG_torso0.250000000.125000000.757202220.95993692200130020.01870.0219
FISH0.120000000.160000001.896791902.04517563100720090.00500.0048
Haptics0.251612900.219354831.602192451.62430625200720080.00480.0050
nlineSkate0.140000000.210000001.875756331.92259577200430060.00860.0079
Lighting20.666666650.583333330.73842920.66227742204130460.00550.0069
MALLAT0.309090910.127272721.188076461.60943770400250020.01260.0159
CG_Thorax10.066666660.058333333.533287753.68092299400250030.00050.0005
CG_Thorax20.087777770.041666663.568097613.69119312400250030.00050.0005
OliveOil0.166666670.266666681.395395151.85584843413741490.02780.0244
OSULeaf0.300000000.245000001.566513321.557642895020550210.00350.0038
ightCurves0.910000000.461000000.172108600.363490898942110010.00010.0005
Symbols0.920000010.360000010.757457891.02618091600660060.00320.0256
yoga0.456666660.496666660.589914100.67094716700280030.00180.0017
mean0.3460820.2538781.5272771.6754063946.9298091.8570.00850.0104
  1. Data in italic means better experimental results